ALBERT

All Library Books, journals and Electronic Records Telegrafenberg

Your email was sent successfully. Check your inbox.

An error occurred while sending the email. Please try again.

Proceed reservation?

Export
Filter
  • Beijing : Science Press  (3)
  • [s.l.]  (1)
  • Chinese  (3)
  • Bulgarian  (1)
  • 2015-2019  (1)
  • 1985-1989  (4)
  • 1945-1949
Collection
Language
Years
Year
  • 1
    Call number: AWI P6-19-92192
    Type of Medium: Monograph available for loan
    Pages: 266 Seiten , Illustrationen
    Language: Bulgarian , English
    Note: CONTENTS: The Antarctic - Present and future / V. Zahariev. - The ice cover and the atmospheric CO2 / K. S. Losev. - 30 Years Research Activities of the German Democratic Republic in the Antarctic / D. Fritzsche. - The bulgarian antarctic society "Antarctica" - aims, activity and prospects in the future / S. Popov. - Features of the Antarctic climate / V. Zahariev, E. Koleva, R. Stoynova. - Features of the atmosphere circulation over the Antarctic continent / V. Zahariev, L. Kristev. - Ice covering of the Antarctuc continent / V. Zahariev, L. Kristev. - Temperature conditions in the Antarctic continent / V. Zahariev, L. Kristev . - Modeling the thermali convection of the Antarctic continent / S. Stoyanov, V. Zahariev. - Gamma locator for investigation of local sources of space photons with ultra high energies / I. Kirov, J. Stamenov, S. Ushev, V. Ianminchev. - Measurements of aerosols in the coastal sone of the Antarctic continent / N. Mihnevsky, K. Velchev. - Defining antropogenic in the show sample collected from the Antarctic continent / L. Adjarova, A. Antonov, N. Mihnevsky. - Ozone holes in the Antarctic / C. Gogosheva. - Measurements of the entire ozone content during the 17th Antarctic trip of the soviet research ship "Michail Somov" / N. Nihnevsky, P. Videnov. - Problems on the polar atmospere and magnetosphere / M. Gogoshev. - On some geomagnetic phenomena / P. Ivanova. - Spectroscopic measurements of small gas quantities in the atmosphere / S. Bogdanov, P. Videnov. - An investigation of electrical properties of the water-ice phase transition for purposes of remote sensing in Antarctic / St. Kolev. - Influence of the thermodinamic interaction in the atmosphere on the ice conditions of the world ocean surface / G. Korchev, A. Korcheva. - Participation of the Bulgarian group in the 33th soviet Antarctic expedition in season 1987/1988 / Z. Vergilov, S. Kaloyanov, N. Mihnevsky, A. Chakirov. - Reconnaissance investigation of the north part of Alexander I island / N. Mihnevsky, Z. Vergilov, S. Kaloyanov, A. Chakirov. - Finding a suitable place for the experimental buildings and mounting them on Livingston island / A. Chakirov, Z. Vergilov, S. Kaloyanov, N. Mihnevsky. - Energetic requirements, energy sources, water supply, transport machinery and building works for the Antarctic scientific stations / A. Chakirov. - Ice conditions and possibilities for navigation in the areas of the islands Alexander I and Livingston / S. Kaloyanov, Z. Vergilov, N. Mihnevsky, A. Chakirov. - Portable automatic meteorological station based on a aerological sonde / H. Brinsov. - Automatic data asquisition system with battery supply for operation in heavy weather conditions / S. Kaloyanov. - Automatic observations on the propagation of the short weves / S. Kaloyanov. - The possibility for utilizing of thermal pumps in polar conditions / S. Todorov, V. Stoyanov, G. Dineva, K. Grancharov. - Working fluids in the hidraulic systems operating in polar conditions / S. Todorov, K. Grancharov, G. Dineva. - Investigation of the operation processes of diesel engines operating electric generators in polar condition / V. H. Janakiev, I. E. Ivanov, E. A. Iliev. - Some problems of human adaptation to the cold in Subantarctic / A. Ketkin. - The first geological research activities of Bulgaria in Antarctic - some new data and preliminary conclusions Alexander Island, West Antarctica / B. Kamenov, B. H. Pimpirev. - A satellite ozonometric apparatus for atmospheric ozone monitoring above the Antarctic / J. St. Jekov, K. D. Valtchev, D. Chr. Ivanova. - Measuring the total ozone content above the Antarctic with the aid of artificial earth satellite / D. Hr. Ivanova, J. St. Jekov. , In kyrillischer Schrift , Beiträge teilweise in englischer, teilweise in bulgarischer Sprache , Mit englischem Inhaltsverzeichnis
    Location: AWI Reading room
    Branch Library: AWI Library
    Location Call Number Expected Availability
    BibTip Others were also interested in ...
  • 2
    facet.materialart.
    Unknown
    Beijing : Science Press
    Pages: In 3 Bd.
    Language: Chinese
    Note: Titel und Text in chines. Schr. , Nomenclature also in Latin.
    Location Call Number Expected Availability
    BibTip Others were also interested in ...
  • 3
    Call number: AWI Bio-18-91560-2
    In: Flora in desertis Reipublicae Populorum Sinarum, Tomus 2
    Type of Medium: Monograph available for loan
    Pages: III, 464 S. , Ill.
    Language: Chinese , Latin
    Note: Contents: Papaveraceae. - 1. Glaucium Mill. - 2. Papaver L. - 3. Hypecoum L. - 4. Corydalis Vent. - 5. Fumaria L. - Capparidaceae. - 1. Capparis L. - Cruciferae. - 1. Spirorrhynchus Kar. et Kir. - 2. Tauscheria Fisch. ex. DC. - 3. Isatis L. - 4. Pachypterygium Bge. - 5. Pugionium Gaertn. - 6. Cardaria Desv. - 7. Litwinowia Woron. - 8. Goldbachia DC. - 9. Hymenolobus Nutt. ex Torr. et Gray. - 10. Thlaspi L. - 11. Lepidium L. - 12. Berteroa DC. - 13. Microstigma Trautv. - 14. Lachnoloma Bge. - 15. Euclidium R. Br. - 16. Alyssum L. - 17. Ptilotrichum C. A. Mey. - 18. Camelina Crantz. - 19. Draba L. - 20. Megacarpaea DC. - 21. Capsella Medic. - 22. Rorippa Scop. - 23. Diptychocarpus Trautv. - 24. Chorispora R. Br. ex DC. - 25. Thellungiella O E. Schluz. - 26. Conringia Heist. ex Fabr. - 27. Turritis L. - 28. Synstemon Botsch. - 29. Dontostemon Andrz. ex C. A. Mey. - 30. Dimorphostemon Kitag. - 31. Clausia Korn.-Tr. - 32. Sterigmostemum M. B. - 33. Leptaleum DC. - 34. Tetracme Bge. - 35. Matthiola R. Br. - 36. Erysimum L. - 37. Syrenia Andrz. ex Bess. - 38. Torularia O. E. Schulz. - 39. Malcolmia R. Br. - 40. Arabidopsis (DC.) Heynh. - 41. Sisymbrium L. - 42. Eruca Mill. - 43. Descurainia Webb et Berth. - Crassulaceae. - 1. Orostachys Fisch. - 2. Sedum L. - Saxifragaceae. - 1. Parnassia L. - 2. Ribes L. - Rosaceae. - I. Spiraeoideae Agardh. - 1. Spiraea L. - II. Maloideae Weber. - 1. Cotoneaster B. Ehrhart. - 2. Crataegus L. - 3. Pyrus L. - 4. Malus Mill. - 5. Cydonia Mill. - III. Rosoideae Focke. - 1. Rosa L. - 2. Potaninia Maxim. - 3. Agrimonia L. - 4. Sanguisorba L. - 5. Rubus L. - 6. Geum L. - 7. Fragaria L. - 8. Potentilla L. - 9. Comarum L. - 10. Sibbalida L. - 11. Chamaerhodos Bge. - IV. Prunoideae Focke. - 1. Prinsepia Royle. - 2. Prunus L. - Leguminosae. - I. Mimosoideae Taub. - 1. Albizzia Durazz. - II. Caesalpinioideae Taub. - 1. Gleditsia L. - III. Papilionatae Taub. - 1. Eremosparton Fisch. et Mey. - 2. Sophora L. - 3. Ammodendron Fisch. - 4. Ammopiptanthus Cheng f. - 5. Thermopsis R. Br. - 6. Oronis L. - 7. Crotalaria L. - 8. Alhagi Gagneb. - 9. Lotus L. - 10. Kummerowia Schindl. - 11. Lespedeza Michx. - 12. Campylotropis Bge. - 13. Glycine Willd. - 14. Trifolium L. - 15. Melilotus Adans. - 16. Trigonella L. - 17. Melissitus Medic. - 18. Medicago L. - 19. Halimodendron Fisch. - 20. Vicia L. - 21. Lathyrus L. - 22. Amorpha L. - 23. Indigofera L. - 24. Robinia L. - 25. Swainsonia Salisb. (Sphaerophysa DC.). - 26. Caragana Fabr. - 27. Calophaca Fisch. - 28. Chesneya Lindl. - 29. Glycyrrhiza L. - 30. Hedysarum L. - 31. Oxytropis DC. - 32. Astragalus L. - 33. Gueldenstaedtia Fisch. (Amblytropis Kitag.). - Geraniaceae. - 1. Erodium L'Herit. - 2. Geranium L. - 3. Bieberstenia Steph. ex. Fisch. - Linaceae. - 1. Linum L. - Zygophyllaceae. - 1. Nitraria L. - 2. Peganum L. - 3. Zygophyllum L. - 4. Tribulus L. - 5. Tetraena Maxim. - Rutaceae. - 1. Phellodendron Rupr. - 2. Haplophyllum Adr. Juss. - Simaroubaceae. - 1. Ailanthus Desf. - Polygalaceae. - 1. Polygala L. - Euphorbiaceae. - 1. Chrozophora Adr. Juss. - 2. Speranskia Baill. - 3. Securinega Comm. ex Adr. Juss. - 4. Euphorbia L. - Callitrichaceae. - 1. Callitriche L. - Anacardiaceae. - 1. Pistacia L. - Celastraceae. - 1. Euonymus L. - 2. Celastrus L. - Aceraceae. - 1. Acer L. - Sapindaceae. - 1. Xanthoceras Bge. - 2. Koelreuteria Laxm. - Rhamnaceae. - 1. Rhamnus L. - 2. Ziziphus Mill. - Vitaceae. - 1. Vitis L. - 2. Ampelopsis Michx. - Tiliaceae. - 1. Tilia L. - Malvaceae. - 1. Malva L. - 2. Althaea L. - 3. Hibiscus L. - Guttiferae. - 1. Hypericum L. - Frankeniaceae. - 1. Frankenia L. - Tamaricadeae. - 1. Reamuria L. (Hololachne Ehrenb.). - 2. Tamarix L. - 3. Myricaria Desv. - Cistaceae. - 1. Helianthemum Mill. - Violaceae. - 1. Viola L. - Thymelaeacaae. - 1. Diarthron Turcz. - 2. Stellera L. - 3. Wikstroemia Endl. - Elaeagnaceae. - 1. Elaeagnus L. - 2. Hippophaë L. - Lythraceae. - Lythrum L. - Trapaceae. - 1. Trapa L. - Onagraceae. - 1. Epilobium L. - Haloragaceae. - 1. Myriophyllum L. - Hippuridaceae. - Hippuris L. - Cynomoriaceae. - 1. Cynomorium L. - Umbelliferae. - 1. Daucus L. - 2. Foeniculum Mill. - 3. Bupleurum L. - 4. Sium L. - 5. Aegopodium L. - 6. Sphallerocarpus Bess. ex. DC. - 7. Heracleum L. - 8. Ferula L. - 9. Seseli L. - 10. Schumannia Kuntze. - 11. Libanotis Hill. - 12. Saposhnikovia Schisck. - 13. Cicuta L. - 14. Oenanthe L. - 15. Cenolophium Koch. - 16. Carum L. - 17. Cnidium Cuss. - 18. Soranthus Ledeb. - 19. Archangelica N. M. Wolf. - Addenda Diagnoses Taxorum Novarum. , Titel und Text in chines. Schr. , Nomenclature also in Latin.
    Location: AWI Reading room
    Branch Library: AWI Library
    Location Call Number Expected Availability
    BibTip Others were also interested in ...
  • 4
    Monograph available for loan
    Monograph available for loan
    Beijing : Science Press
    Associated volumes
    Call number: AWI Bio-18-91560-1
    In: Flora in desertis Reipublicae Populorum Sinarum, Tomus 1
    Type of Medium: Monograph available for loan
    Pages: IV, 546 S , Ill., Kt
    Language: Chinese , Latin
    Note: Contents: GYMNOSPERMAE. - Pinaceae. - 1. Pinus L. - 2. Picea Dietr. - Cupressaceae. - 1. Platycladus Spach. - 2. Sabina Mill. - 3. Juniperus L. - Ephedraceae. - 1. Ephedra L. - ANGIOSPERMAE / MONOCOTYLEDONEAE. - Typhaceae. - 1. Typha L. - Sparganiaceae. - Sparganium L. - Potamogetonaceae. - 1. Potamogeton L. - 2. Zannichellia L. - Juncaginaceae (Scheuchzeriaceae). - 1. Triglochin L. - Alismataceae. - 1. Alisma L. - 2. Sagittaria L. - Butomaceae. - 1. Butomus L. - Gramineae. - I. Festuceae. - 1. Enneapogon Desv. ex Beauv. (Pappophorum Schreb.). - 2. Phragmites Trin. - 3. Cleistogenes Keng (Keniga Pack.). - 4. Diarrhena Beauv. - 5. Catabrosa Beauv. - 6. Eragrostis Beauv. - 7. Aeluropus Trin. - 8. Bromus L. - 9. Melica L. - 10. Poa L. - 11. Festuca L. - 12. Schismus Beauv. - 13. Puccinellia Parl. - II. Hordeeae. - 14. Psathyrostchys Nevski. - 15. Hordeum. - 16. Clinelymus Nevski (Elymus L.). - 17. Leymus Hoch. (Aneurolepidium Nevski). - 18. Lolium L. - 19. Roegneria C. Koch. - 20. Elytrigia Desv. - 21. Agropyron Gaertn. - 22. Eremopyrum Jaub. et Spach. - III. Chlorideae Kunth. - 23. Beckmannia Host. - 24. Chloris Swartz. - 25. Cynodon Rich. - IV. Avenae. - 26. Koeleria Pers. - 27. Avena L. - V. Agrostideae. - 28. Crypsis Ait. - 29. Alopecurus L. - 30. Polypogon Desf. - 31. Calamagrostis Adans. (Incl. Deyexia). - 32. Agrostis L. - 33. Psammochloa Hitchc. - 34. Timouria Roshev. - 35. Stephanachne Keng (Pappogrostis Roshev). - 36. Aristida L. - 37. Stipa L. - 38. Achnatherum Beauv. - 39. Ptilagrostis Griseb. - VI. Phalarideae. - 40. Hierochloë R. Br. - VII. Oryzeae. - 41. Zizania L. - VIII. Paniceae. - 42. Setaria Beauv. - 43. Pennisetum Rich. - 44. Digitaria Scop. - 45. Echinochloa Beauv. - IX. Arundinelleae. - 46. Arundinella Raddi. - X. Zoysieae. - 47. Tragus Hall. - XI. Andropogoneae. - 48. Miscanthus Anderss. - 49. Imperata Cyrillo. - 50. Spodiopogon Trin. - 51. Erianthus Michx. - 52. Hemarthria B. Br. - 53. Arthraxon Brauv. - 54. Bothriochloa O. Kuntze. - Cyperaceae. - 1. Bolboschoenus Palla. - 2. Scirpus L. - 3. Blysmus Panz. - 4. Eriophorum L. - 5. Heleocharis R. Br. - 6. Fimbristylis Vahl. - 7. Cyperus L. - 8. Juncellus (Griseb.) C. B. Clarke. - 9. Pycreus Beauv. - 10. Carex L. - 11. Kobresia Willd. - Araceae. - 1. Acorus L. - 2. Calla L. - 3. Arisaema Mart. - Lemnaceae. - 1. Lemna L. - 2. Spirodela Schleid. - Commelinaceae. - 1. Commelina L. - Pontederiaceae. - 1. Monochoria C. Presl. - Junaceae. - 1. Juncus L. - Liliaceae. - 1. Asparagus L. - 2. Allium L. - 3. Veratrum L. - 4. Lilium L. - 5. Gagea Salisb. - 6. Fritillaria L. - 7. Tulipa L. 8. Scilla L. - 9. Anemarrhena Bge. - 10. Eremurus M B. - 11. Hemerocallis L. - 12. Convallaria L. - 13. Disporum L. Salisb. ex D. Don. - 14. Polygonatum Mill. - Amaryillidaceae. - 1. Ixiolirion Fisch. - Iridaceae. - 1. Belamcanda Adams. - 2. Iris L. - Orchidaceae. - 1. Cypripedium L. - 2. Spiranthes Rich. - 3. Epipactis Zinn. - 4. Habenaria Willd. - 5. Coeloglossum C. Hartm. - 6. Orchis L. - DICTYLEDONAE. - Salicaceae. - 1. Populus L. - 2. Salix L. - Juglandaceae. - 1. Juglans L. - Ulmaceae. - 1. Ulmus L. - 2. Celtis L. - Moraceae. - 1. Ficus L. - 2. Morus L. - 3. Humulus L. - 4. Cannabis L. - Santalaceae. - 1. Thesium L. - Polygonaceae. - 1. Atraphaxis L. - 2. Calligonum L. - 3. Rumex L. - 4. Rheum L. - 5. Polygonum L. - Chenopodiaceae. - 1. Halocnemum M. B. - 2. Halostachys C. A. Mey. - 3. Anabasis L. - 4. Haloxylon Bge. - 5. Arthrophytum Schrenk. - 6. Ceratoides (Tourn.) Gagnebin; (Eurotia Adans.). - 7. Aellenia Ulbr. - 8. Salsola L. - 9. Kochia Roth. - 10. Camphorosma L. - 11. Sympegma Bge. - 12. Iljinia Korov. - 13. Kalidium Moq. - 14. Atriplex L. - 15. Nanophyton Less. - 16. Suaeda Forsk. ex Scop. - 17. Agriophyllum M. B. - 18. Corispermum L. - 19. Ceratocarpus L. - 20. Axyris L. - 21. Panderia Fisch. et Mey. - 22. Bassia All. (Echinopsilon Moq.). - 23. Londesia Fisch. et Mey. - 24. Kirilowia Bge. - 25. Chenopodium L. - 26. Salicornia L. - 27. Halopeplis Bge. ex Ung.-Sternb. - 28. Cornulaca Del. - 29. Halogeton C. A. Mey. - 30. Girgensohnia Bge. - 31. Haraninowia Fisch. et Mey. - 32. Borszczowia Bge. - 33. Halimocnemis C. A. Mey. - 34. Petrosimonia Bge. - Amaranthaceae. - 1. Amaranthus L. - Portulacaceae. - 1. Portulaca L. - Caryophyllaceae. - 1. Gymnocarpos Forsk. - 2. Spergularia (Pers.) J. et C. Presl. - 3. Lepyrodiclis Frenzl. - 4. Cerastium L. - 5. Stellaria L. - 6. Silene L. - 7. Melandrium Roehl. - 8. Lychnis L. - 9. Vaccaria Medic. - 10. Dianthus L. 11. Acanthophyllum C. A. Mey. - 12.Gypsophila L. - Nymphaeaceae. - 1. Nelumbo Adans. - 2. Nymphaea L. - Ceratophyllaceae. - 1. Ceratophyllum L. - Ranunculaceae. - 1. Clematis L. - 2. Adonis L. - 3. Ceratocephalus Moench. - 4. Halerpestes Greene. - 5. Ranunculus L. - 6. Batrachium (DC.) S. F. Gray. - 7. Thalictrum L. - 8. Anemone L. - 9. Pulsatilla Adans. - 10. Paeonia L. - 11. Caltha L. - 12. Leptopyrum Reichb. - 13. Aquilegia L. - 14. Delphinium L. - 15. Consolida (DC.) S. F. Gray. - Berberidaceae. - 1. Berberis L. - 2. Leontice L. - Menispermaceae. - 1. Menispermum L. - Addenda Diagnoses Taxorum Novarum. - Index. , Titel und Text in chines. Schr. , Nomenclature also in Latin.
    Location: AWI Reading room
    Branch Library: AWI Library
    Location Call Number Expected Availability
    BibTip Others were also interested in ...
Close ⊗
This website uses cookies and the analysis tool Matomo. More information can be found here...