Call number:
AWI Bio-18-91560-2
In:
Flora in desertis Reipublicae Populorum Sinarum, Tomus 2
Type of Medium:
Monograph available for loan
Pages:
III, 464 S.
,
Ill.
Language:
Chinese
,
Latin
Note:
Contents:
Papaveraceae. -
1. Glaucium Mill. -
2. Papaver L. -
3. Hypecoum L. -
4. Corydalis Vent. -
5. Fumaria L. -
Capparidaceae. -
1. Capparis L. -
Cruciferae. -
1. Spirorrhynchus Kar. et Kir. -
2. Tauscheria Fisch. ex. DC. -
3. Isatis L. -
4. Pachypterygium Bge. -
5. Pugionium Gaertn. -
6. Cardaria Desv. -
7. Litwinowia Woron. -
8. Goldbachia DC. -
9. Hymenolobus Nutt. ex Torr. et Gray. -
10. Thlaspi L. -
11. Lepidium L. -
12. Berteroa DC. -
13. Microstigma Trautv. -
14. Lachnoloma Bge. -
15. Euclidium R. Br. -
16. Alyssum L. -
17. Ptilotrichum C. A. Mey. -
18. Camelina Crantz. -
19. Draba L. -
20. Megacarpaea DC. -
21. Capsella Medic. -
22. Rorippa Scop. -
23. Diptychocarpus Trautv. -
24. Chorispora R. Br. ex DC. -
25. Thellungiella O E. Schluz. -
26. Conringia Heist. ex Fabr. -
27. Turritis L. -
28. Synstemon Botsch. -
29. Dontostemon Andrz. ex C. A. Mey. -
30. Dimorphostemon Kitag. -
31. Clausia Korn.-Tr. -
32. Sterigmostemum M. B. -
33. Leptaleum DC. -
34. Tetracme Bge. -
35. Matthiola R. Br. -
36. Erysimum L. -
37. Syrenia Andrz. ex Bess. -
38. Torularia O. E. Schulz. -
39. Malcolmia R. Br. -
40. Arabidopsis (DC.) Heynh. -
41. Sisymbrium L. -
42. Eruca Mill. -
43. Descurainia Webb et Berth. -
Crassulaceae. -
1. Orostachys Fisch. -
2. Sedum L. -
Saxifragaceae. -
1. Parnassia L. -
2. Ribes L. -
Rosaceae. -
I. Spiraeoideae Agardh. -
1. Spiraea L. -
II. Maloideae Weber. -
1. Cotoneaster B. Ehrhart. -
2. Crataegus L. -
3. Pyrus L. -
4. Malus Mill. -
5. Cydonia Mill. -
III. Rosoideae Focke. -
1. Rosa L. -
2. Potaninia Maxim. -
3. Agrimonia L. -
4. Sanguisorba L. -
5. Rubus L. -
6. Geum L. -
7. Fragaria L. -
8. Potentilla L. -
9. Comarum L. -
10. Sibbalida L. -
11. Chamaerhodos Bge. -
IV. Prunoideae Focke. -
1. Prinsepia Royle. -
2. Prunus L. -
Leguminosae. -
I. Mimosoideae Taub. -
1. Albizzia Durazz. -
II. Caesalpinioideae Taub. -
1. Gleditsia L. -
III. Papilionatae Taub. -
1. Eremosparton Fisch. et Mey. -
2. Sophora L. -
3. Ammodendron Fisch. -
4. Ammopiptanthus Cheng f. -
5. Thermopsis R. Br. -
6. Oronis L. -
7. Crotalaria L. -
8. Alhagi Gagneb. -
9. Lotus L. -
10. Kummerowia Schindl. -
11. Lespedeza Michx. -
12. Campylotropis Bge. -
13. Glycine Willd. -
14. Trifolium L. -
15. Melilotus Adans. -
16. Trigonella L. -
17. Melissitus Medic. -
18. Medicago L. -
19. Halimodendron Fisch. -
20. Vicia L. -
21. Lathyrus L. -
22. Amorpha L. -
23. Indigofera L. -
24. Robinia L. -
25. Swainsonia Salisb. (Sphaerophysa DC.). -
26. Caragana Fabr. -
27. Calophaca Fisch. -
28. Chesneya Lindl. -
29. Glycyrrhiza L. -
30. Hedysarum L. -
31. Oxytropis DC. -
32. Astragalus L. -
33. Gueldenstaedtia Fisch. (Amblytropis Kitag.). -
Geraniaceae. -
1. Erodium L'Herit. -
2. Geranium L. -
3. Bieberstenia Steph. ex. Fisch. -
Linaceae. -
1. Linum L. -
Zygophyllaceae. -
1. Nitraria L. -
2. Peganum L. -
3. Zygophyllum L. -
4. Tribulus L. -
5. Tetraena Maxim. -
Rutaceae. -
1. Phellodendron Rupr. -
2. Haplophyllum Adr. Juss. -
Simaroubaceae. -
1. Ailanthus Desf. -
Polygalaceae. -
1. Polygala L. -
Euphorbiaceae. -
1. Chrozophora Adr. Juss. -
2. Speranskia Baill. -
3. Securinega Comm. ex Adr. Juss. -
4. Euphorbia L. -
Callitrichaceae. -
1. Callitriche L. -
Anacardiaceae. -
1. Pistacia L. -
Celastraceae. -
1. Euonymus L. -
2. Celastrus L. -
Aceraceae. -
1. Acer L. -
Sapindaceae. -
1. Xanthoceras Bge. -
2. Koelreuteria Laxm. -
Rhamnaceae. -
1. Rhamnus L. -
2. Ziziphus Mill. -
Vitaceae. -
1. Vitis L. -
2. Ampelopsis Michx. -
Tiliaceae. -
1. Tilia L. -
Malvaceae. -
1. Malva L. -
2. Althaea L. -
3. Hibiscus L. -
Guttiferae. -
1. Hypericum L. -
Frankeniaceae. -
1. Frankenia L. -
Tamaricadeae. -
1. Reamuria L. (Hololachne Ehrenb.). -
2. Tamarix L. -
3. Myricaria Desv. -
Cistaceae. -
1. Helianthemum Mill. -
Violaceae. -
1. Viola L. -
Thymelaeacaae. -
1. Diarthron Turcz. -
2. Stellera L. -
3. Wikstroemia Endl. -
Elaeagnaceae. -
1. Elaeagnus L. -
2. Hippophaë L. -
Lythraceae. -
Lythrum L. -
Trapaceae. -
1. Trapa L. -
Onagraceae. -
1. Epilobium L. -
Haloragaceae. -
1. Myriophyllum L. -
Hippuridaceae. -
Hippuris L. -
Cynomoriaceae. -
1. Cynomorium L. -
Umbelliferae. -
1. Daucus L. -
2. Foeniculum Mill. -
3. Bupleurum L. -
4. Sium L. -
5. Aegopodium L. -
6. Sphallerocarpus Bess. ex. DC. -
7. Heracleum L. -
8. Ferula L. -
9. Seseli L. -
10. Schumannia Kuntze. -
11. Libanotis Hill. -
12. Saposhnikovia Schisck. -
13. Cicuta L. -
14. Oenanthe L. -
15. Cenolophium Koch. -
16. Carum L. -
17. Cnidium Cuss. -
18. Soranthus Ledeb. -
19. Archangelica N. M. Wolf. -
Addenda Diagnoses Taxorum Novarum.
,
Titel und Text in chines. Schr.
,
Nomenclature also in Latin.
Location:
AWI Reading room
Branch Library:
AWI Library
Permalink